استفسار عام عن حالتي الصحية


ما رأيكم ونصيحتكم لي من خلال هذا التحليل ؟
وجزاكم الله خيرا وبارك الله في جهودكم

Glucose in Plasma (Fasting)
114 mg/dl 70- 100 Normal *
100- 125 Pre-Diabetes
> 125 Diabetes
VitaminC Dom (m2e5n Ots H :- -mV B oiGtlno lDtyohcds a -.GtTFelroduu ctcHaotobsls).e aa amnrdein Mree .acAon.mdU mareen dreedco omnmcee envdeerdy omnocnet he vfeorry d tiharbeeetic patients.
19.6 ng/ml < 10.0 Deficiency 10- 30 Insufficiency 30- 100 Sufficiency > 100 Toxicity
Urea in Serum
32 mg/dl 16- 48.5
Aspartate Aminotransferase (AST)
21 U/L 0- 40
Alanine Aminotransferase (ALT)
40 U/L 0- 41
Page 1 of 6
SofTech Smart Busines®
Printed by : SSB Web Results
Pt. Branch :
Salamah – J Printed on :
03/08/2013 14:08
Mohamed Patient Name : Nasser AlDosari
Ref. Range Patient Report
Report Date :
Ref. Doctor : Prof. –
Visit Date : 31/07/2013 16:05
31/07/2013
Patient S/No : 15.103970
Patient Age : 34.000
PIC :15BL27821 S/No = 27821
Internal S/No :
*15103970*
Chemistry Unit
Creatinine in Serum
0.7 mg/dl 0.67- 1.17
Uric Acid in Serum
6.8 mg/dl 3.4- 7.0
Glycated Haemoglobin (HbA1c)
According to (DCCT/ NGSP)
Hb A1c % 5.00 % 4- 6
According to (IFCC)
Hb A1c mmol/mol 31 mmol/mol 29- 42
Mean of blood glucose
( in the last 3 months ) 97 mg/dl
Comments : R H e b s A u 1 l tC in 4t e6 -r -p6 r7 e% %ta Nt iGoonorm oadac lcCoorndtinrogletod ADmiaebreicteasn Diabetes Association – G ly c a t e d7> H-8 b 8%. %a Un Sndas Matistiicfsarfoacatcoltboryur ymC Ciononuntrretoraol elaledrd eD D iraeiabcbeoetmetesmsended once every three -dm iFaorbnuetchttisoc. spaamtieinnet sa.nd Blood Glucose are recommended once every month for Page 2 of 6
SofTech Smart Busines®
Printed by : SSB Web Results
Pt. Branch :
Salamah – J Printed on :
03/08/2013 14:08
Mohamed Patient Name : Nasser AlDosari
Ref. Range Patient Report
Report Date :
Ref. Doctor : Prof. –
Visit Date : 31/07/2013 16:05
31/07/2013
Patient S/No : 15.103970
Patient Age : 34.000
PIC :15BL27821 S/No = 27821
Internal S/No :
*15103970*
Chemistry Unit
Calcium in Serum (Total)
9.5 mg/dl 8.4- 10.2
Cholesterol/HDL/LDL/Triglycerides
Serum Cholesterol 187 mg/dl < 200 No Risk 200- 240 Moderate risk >240 High Risk
Serum Triglycerides 237 mg/dl < 200 Normal H. D. L Cholesterol 28 mg/dl > 60 No Risk
< 40 in risk L. D. L (Assayed) 115 mg/dl < 100 Optimal 100- 129 Near optimal - 159 Borderline high 130 160- 189 High > 189 Very high
Risk ratios for Coronary Heart Disease
T. Cholesterol/HDL 6.6 < 4.5 L. D. L / H. D. L 4.1 < 3.5 T4 (Free) 0.84 ng/dl 0.70- 1.48 Page 3 of 6 SofTech Smart Busines® Printed by : SSB Web Results Pt. Branch : Salamah - J Printed on : 03/08/2013 14:08 Mohamed Patient Name : Nasser AlDosari Ref. Range Patient Report Report Date : Ref. Doctor : Prof. - Visit Date : 31/07/2013 16:05 31/07/2013 Patient S/No : 15.103970 Patient Age : 34.000 PIC :15BL27821 S/No = 27821 Internal S/No : *15103970* Chemistry Unit Thyroid Stimulating Hormone (TSH) 1.48 uIU/ml 0.35- 4.94 Page 4 of 6 SofTech Smart Busines® Printed by : SSB Web Results Pt. Branch : Salamah - J Printed on : 03/08/2013 14:08 Mohamed Patient Name : Nasser AlDosari Ref. Range Patient Report Report Date : Ref. Doctor : Prof. - Visit Date : 31/07/2013 16:05 31/07/2013 Patient S/No : 15.103970 Patient Age : 34.000 PIC :15BL27821 S/No = 27821 Internal S/No : *15103970* Haematology Unit Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate(ESR) 3 mm/h up to 15 male < 50 y up to 20 male >50 y
Complete Blood Count – (CBC)
Hemoglobin 16.70 g/dl 13.5- 17.5
Hematocrit 49.00 % 38.8- 50
Red cell count 5.86 (mill/ul) 4.32- 5.72 *
MCV 83.60 fL 81.2- 95.1
MCH 28.50 pg 26.5- 32.6
MCHC 34.10 g/dl 32.7- 36.9
Total Leucocytic Count 3.62 (Thou/ul) 3.5- 10.5
Basophils % 0.6 % 0- 2
absolute count 0.02 (Thou/ul) 0- 0.1
Eosinophils % 5.0 % 0- 6
absolute count 0.18 (Thou/ul) 0.05- 0.5
Neutrophils % 20.7 % 44- 76 *
absolute count 0.75 (Thou/ul) 1.7- 7.0 *
Lymphocytes % 62.7 % 15- 45 *
absolute count 2.27 (Thou/ul) 0.8- 3.5
Monocytes % 11.0 % 4- 9 *
absolute count 0.40 (Thou/ul) 0.3- 0.9
Platelet Count 241.00 (Thou/ul) 150- 450
Comments :LaPeglaeut.ceolectyst icco cuonut nist snhoormwsa la.bsolute neutropenia with relative lymphocytosis for Page 5 of 6
SofTech Smart Busines®
Printed by : SSB Web Results
Pt. Branch :
Salamah – J Printed on :
03/08/2013 14:08
Mohamed Patient Name : Nasser AlDosari
Ref. Range Patient Report
Report Date :
Ref. Doctor : Prof. –
Visit Date : 31/07/2013 16:05
31/07/2013
Patient S/No : 15.103970
Patient Age : 34.000
PIC :15BL27821 S/No = 27821
Internal S/No :
*15103970*
Microbiology Unit
Urine Analysis
Physical Examination
Colour Yellow Yellow
Aspect Clear Clear
Specific Gravity 1020 1,008- 1,027
pH 5.0 5- 8
Leucocyte esterase Absent Absent
Nitrite Absent Absent
Protein Absent Absent
Glucose Absent Absent
Ketones Absent Absent
Urobilinogen Absent Trace
Bilirubin Absent Absent
Blood & Haemoglobin Absent Absent
Microscopic Examination :
W. B. Cs / HPF 3-4 0- 7
R. B. Cs / HPFs 2-4 0- 7
Epithelial Cells / HPF Few Few-Some
Casts Absent Absent
Crystals Absent Absent
Amorphous elements Absent Absent
Others Absent
Page 6


0 تعليقات

لن يتم نشر عنوان بريدك الإلكتروني. الحقول الإلزامية مشار إليها بـ *